Thursday, May 25, 2017

Chili / シリぃ May 24

Tadaaaaa!!!

Chili!!!

It'd been a very very long time to see him because his owner Carina had a knee surgery.

She can finally walk now and seemed very fine:)

They had fun in the dog park in the morning!

じゃじゃじゃん!!!

久しぶりにシリィに会ったぁ〜!

シリィの飼い主のカリーナが膝の手術をしてから 暫く会えなかったけど カリーナが歩けるようになったから 昨日の朝はみんなでドッグランで遊んだよぉ〜!







After a while, Bianca came, too!

The usual morning members are all here now!

暫くしたら ビアンカも来た〜!!!

いつものメンバー勢揃い!










This girl was being a mature lady.  She sat in front of me getting petted and just watched the others. lol

んでもって みんながワイワイやってるのを私の前に座って撫でてもらいながら見つめる女Kaiyaなのでした(笑)



Wednesday, May 24, 2017

Tardy / 遅刻 May 23

Nooooo!!!  I woke up late today!!!

I set up the wrong time on my alarm clock and woke up 30 minutes before I was supposed to leave home. lol

It's one and a half hour later than the time I usually get up.

I rushed to the bathroom and took a quick shower and took Kaiya and Mato for a quick walk.

We only had 15 minutes so they couldn't poo.  I texted daddy who's asleep about this morning so that as soon as he woke up he could take them for a real walk.

Anyways, after I fed them, I took off and rid my bike so fast.  When I got to work, I realized I was only late for 10 minutes...I thought I would be at least 30 minutes late.  Oh my my what a hustle...I'll never gonna wake up late any more!!

今朝はめっちゃ寝坊したぁ〜!

目覚まし間違った時間にセットしてて 家を出なきゃいけない時間の30分前に起床(笑)

やっベー!!!1時間半以上寝坊!!!!

マッハでシャワー浴びて支度して KaiyaとMatoの散歩へ。

15分くらいしか回れなくて 2人ともウ○チできなかったから ダディに起きたら早めに2人の散歩に行ってってLINEを入れて 2人にご飯をあげて それではいってきます!!

いつもより自転車とばして なんとか10分遅刻ですんだぁ〜(*´Д`*)

30分くらいは遅刻するかと思ってたから 10分に収まってよかったぁ。けど疲れた〜・・・もう絶対寝坊しない(><)


Well, of course, there's no photos from the morning walk and I couldn't have good photos from the evening walk.  Anyhow, we just came back from the night walk and look where these two are sleeping already!!

Go sleep on your own beds guys!!

I'm gonna set my alarm correctly now and going sleep.  Night night everyone!

ってことで 今日は朝の散歩の写真を撮る間も無く 夕方の散歩もいい写真が取れず さっき夜の散歩を終えて帰って来たら 2人ともベッドの上でもう おやすみ!?

自分たちのベッドで寝なさぁい!

ってことで 明日は寝坊しないように 目覚ましをちゃんとセットして おやすみなさぁ〜い!!!( ´θ`)ノ

Kaiya                                                Mato

Kaiya (front)         Mato 

Kaiya

Mato

Sunday, May 21, 2017

Daddy came along / ダディも一緒のあさんぽ May 21

How was your weekend everyone??

We had a nice and easy weekend :))

I had to work today so we didn't anything special but on Saturday, I slept in and woke up later than usual, and daddy woke up earlier than usual which was little later than I woke up.

So daddy came along with us and took the morning walk!!!

I could see Kaiya was very happy that daddy was coming, too.

She doesn't usually get too excited but she was really happy and smiling ;)))

さてさて みんな週末はどんな感じだったかなぁ〜?

天気もよかったんで うちはゆったり週末を過ごしたよぉ〜!今日は仕事だったから特に何もしかなったし。

疲れてたらしく土曜日の朝はいつもより遅くに起きたら そのちょっと後に珍しくダディも起床!普段はけっこー遅くまで寝てるのに。

ってことで ダディも一緒に朝の散歩に行ったよぉ!

したら Kaiyaがめちゃめちゃ嬉しそう!

普段そうそう大喜びすることないKaiyaだけど 満面の笑顔でめっちゃルンルン(笑)かわいいヤツめ!
Kaiya


Kaiya    Mato


Mato        Kaiya


Mato                Kaiya



Mato loves to chase after birds.

鳥を追っかけるのが好きなMatoです。この日は鳩に向かって一直線!!

Mato



Their chasing game started ;)

今度は2人の追いかけっこが始まった!

Mato      Kaiya

Kaiya



Daddy played with them, too :)

ダディにも遊んでもらったよぉ〜。

Mato

Kaiya   Mato          

Kaiya

Kaiya         Mato

Kaiya      Mato               



Yep, like Kaiya, Mato likes to jump up on the wall during the walk ;p

Kaiyaと同じで Matoも歩いてる途中に塀の上に登るのが好きなのです(=^▽^)

Mato

Kaiya





We stopped at a cafe to get some coffee to go.

Waiting outside for Daddy to come back with coffee.

家に帰る前に カフェによってコーヒーをテイクアウト。

お外でダディがコーヒー買って来るのを待ってる中。

Kaiya

Mato

Mato                                        Kaiya



They didn't get coffee but they got to drink water out of a take-away coffee cup :)

コーヒーは飲めない2人だけど 紙のコーヒーカップから水飲んだよぉ〜( ̄∇ ̄)

Mato                                 Kaiya




There we got our coffee so we went home and had some late breakfast or I should say brunch :)

コーヒーゲットしたんで お家帰ってみんなで遅い朝ごはんにしましたぁ〜!

Kaiya                       Mato 


Saturday, May 20, 2017

Summer day and Ice cream / アイス日和 May 19

Hooooot!

It went over 25°C!  The summer is here!

I was able to ride a bike to work only in T-shirt, no jacket needed this morning :)

The afternoon walk was maybe little too hot for Kaiya and Mato.

Mato didn't seem he cared but Kaiya was going little slow and didn't wanna go too far.

あっちぃ〜!

今日は最高だよ!25度超えだよ!

朝からジャケットいらず Tシャツで自転車乗れたよ!

午後の散歩はちょっとKaiyaとMatoには暑かったかなぁ〜。

Matoはそうでもなかったけど Kaiyaの動きが遅かった・・・。

Mato                          Kaiya



Mato is curious about that family of the geese.

向こうにいる 鳥の家族が気になる 気になる。

Mato



Still staring at them.  And Kaiya watches Mato after sat in front of me requesting me to pet her ;)

まだ気になる。 そんなMatoをそっと私の前にちょこんと座って撫でてと無言で訴えるKaiyaが見守る(笑)

Mato                                                      Kaiya




Mato's head, black.

Matoの後頭部。黒い。

Mato



Kaiya's head, nicely hilighted.

Kaiyaの後頭部。ハイライトが素敵。

Kaiya



Who doesn't wanna eat ice cream on a day like this, right?

Yummmmm!!!

こんな暑い日はアイス日和じゃい!

フローズンヨーグルうまかったぁ〜!!

Mato

Kaiya



After we came home, I quickly cleaned the balcony.

There were many things and dust everywhere.  Took out the chairs we don't use and threw away things we don't use.  Cleaned the floor and wiped the dust.

I took out everything and I realized that our balcony is quite spacious.  We can easily lie down here and chill.  I need to work on it little more to make this balcony nicer but this is good enough for today.  I grabbed the Kaiya and Mato's blankets and a pillow and we spent evening on the balcony :)))

お家に帰って来たら 色々ものが置いてあって埃も溜まってたバルコニーを急いで片付け!

いらないものをちゃっちゃと処分して 使わないビーチチェアはしまって 地面も拭いて って物どけたらけっこー広いじゃん! いい感じに寝っ転がれる。素敵なバルコニーにするにはもう少し手を加えないとだけど 今日はとりあえずこんなもんでいいっしょ! そこらへんにあったKaiyaとMatoのブランケットを敷いて さぁ まったりタイム〜!

Mato   Kaiya



Both lay down beside me and licked my legs...Stop it!!! lol

2人とも私の足を舐めてくる・・・やめれぇ〜!!(笑)

Kaiya                                                                               Mato



Thursday, May 18, 2017

Sunbathing / 日向ぼっこ May 18

Soooooo warm and nice weather!

It went over 20°C today.

Originally I planned to go to the gym to work out right after the work today but I gotta change it!!!

I pedalled as fast as I could to get home and took the kids to the woods :)))

あったかくて きっもちぃ〜!

今日は20度超え!

ホントは仕事の後ジムに行く予定だったけど 予定変更。

自転車マッハでこいで家に帰ってみんなで森まで!

As soon as I took the leash off, they ran off to where I couldn't see them.  Then they just walked back casually in front of me like nothing happened.  

私の見えないとこに走って行ったと思ったら シラ〜って2人で帰って来た(笑)

                                    Mato   Kaiya

Kaiya



You got something on your facc, Mato.

Matoなんか顔についてるよ(=^▽^)σ

Mato

Kaiya



"Mato, come here!" then he listened and ran to me :)))

"Mato〜 こっちおいで〜! "って言ったら 来た(笑)

Mato



But there Kaiya was waiting to attack him ;p  Mato u-turned and went back to the way he just came. lol

と思ったら 待ち伏せしてたKaiyaに狙われて そのままUターンして行っちゃった!

Mato



Flying dogs ;))))

2人とも脚が浮いてる浮いてる(´∀`)

Mato      Kaiya



Hey hey, don't go too far!!!

And yep, they went out of my sight...

The good thing was that they stopped little further down in this photo and waited for me to come.
 
ってコラァ〜! あんまり遠く行っちゃダメだぞー!!!

にもかかわらず 視界から消えるし。

でも ちゃんと先の方で2人とも私が来るのを待ってた。





Alright, you guys had little fun and now it's time to rest and sunbathe!

We lay down on lawn in the open space in between the woods and the lake.

They got bones for the treat today :)

森で少し走ったから 日向ぼっこのお時間〜!

森抜けた 湖の前のひらけたとこで 休憩〜。

今日はおやつに骨だい!

Kaiya

Mato



Some people were also sunbathing around the area.  Kaiya was staring so hard at the old dude lying close to us...lol

I couldn't stop laughing... Your face looks like an old dude now, Kaiya! :p

あったかいから 周りに人がやっぱり日光浴してて 近くに寝転がってるおっさんをガン見してるKaiya(笑)

Kaiyaの顔のがおっさんみたいになってるぞぉ〜!!( ̄∀ ̄)

Kaiya